Sunday, December 18, 2005

"The secret to humor is surprise."


It was end of the week...friday...:) and the feeling was exactly what everyone thinks on that day... "Thank God Its Friday" :D....most of my deadlines were working out as per my plan...and suddenly I get a call ...asking what's ur plan for the weekend? and I say...well you guys decide....:)...!

They told me to get out of work by 4...:D guess what...I was chatting with my boss till 4.45 pm about Monday's plan of action...where am I gonna get at 4 hehehe...then they finally call me and say ..ok..get out by 5 but no later than that...& I assured them !!!

I got out of the office around 5.15 pm and then I drove down to my house...I got freshen up myself...and I hear the honking sound...I got into there car and didnt even ask ...where they are heading..to ..........and I was all discussing about my work...and hectic week...and I see...Naz Cineman Theater...WOW...I said..movie??? I smiled as this was a total surprise to me....and I dont even know which movie...!!!

"Art must take reality by surprise."

So I asked which movie guys....and they cooly said 'Bluffmaster' hahahaha gosh...I only had a plan to watch this movie...of Jr B and....didnt even know that it would be coming up such a beautiful surprise ...:)
I was damn happy and got lost in the movie...and the songs............:D

"Scratch an artist and you surprise a child"

Yes...my weekend was full of surprises....did you ever had something sweet surprise which really made you think...Is this for real????? :D

"That I exist is a perpetual surprise which is life."

4 comments:

PuNeEt said...

oohooo I too saw BluffMaster
I liked it

great friends u have re...
here all plans are made by me :-(

mez waitng for some1 to give surprise...

enjoyyyyyyyyyy

Cheers

Keshi said...

aww Dawn glad u had wonderful surprises in the weekend!

I luvv giving surprises too..and getting too...I often surprise my mum with a boquet of beautiful flowers or chocs for no particluar reason :)


Pu Bear here's the surprise u been waiting for...u got e-kids with st000nie and me lol!


Keshi.

Manish said...

How was Bluffmaster btw?

Dawn....सेहर said...

@puneet: wait..u will also hv such frnds...where u dont plan..but just be part of it ;)
good luck
cheers

@keshi: I sometimes wonder..how can we be so same ??? han!?...my surprises r to such extent tht the next knock on the door n they say wht...u didnt even tell us u r coming :)...
good to hear luv...huggs to u ...be happy always n it follows u
cheers

@manish: it was fantabulous ;)..watch it
cheers!

Dear I Love You!

Dear, I love You Where are You Why I miss You When I know I am far from You These were the words For You! The voice came across D...